They can do this within six years of the alleged breach. OSHA agrees that there are some circumstances where employers should have the option of charging for records. Rate per mile. The active ingredients will break down faster if exposed to excessive heat or direct sun. OSHA concludes that the company executive certification process will ensure greater completeness and accuracy of the Summary by raising accountability for OSHA recordkeeping to a higher managerial level than existed under the former rule. The chart is not all inclusive. The text of Section 1904.11 of the final rule states: If any of your employees has been occupationally exposed to anyone with a known case of active tuberculosis (TB), and that employee subsequently develops a tuberculosis infection, as evidenced by a positive skin test or diagnosis by a physician or other licensed health care professional, you must record the case on the OSHA 300 Log by checking the "respiratory condition" column.